year
2008
|
sport
Girls tennis
|
Name
Lindsay Kantor
|
school
Westhampton
|
position
Doubles
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls track and field
|
Name
Steve Borbet
|
school
Bay Shore
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls track and field
|
Name
Ashley Hendrix
|
school
Uniondale
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls track and field
|
Name
Charlene Lipsey
|
school
Hempstead
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls track and field
|
Name
Emily Lipari
|
school
Roslyn
|
position
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls track and field
|
Name
Jaclyn Marshall
|
school
Kings Park
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls track and field
|
Name
Samantha Edwards
|
school
Floral Park
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls track and field
|
Name
Sarah McCurdy
|
school
Bay Shore
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls track and field
|
Name
Ashley Bell
|
school
Riverhead
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls track and field
|
Name
Ashley Clasen
|
school
Shoreham-Wading River
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls track and field
|
Name
Donna Jeanty
|
school
Brentwood
|
position
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls track and field
|
Name
Emily Menges
|
school
Garden City
|
position
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls track and field
|
Name
Janet Mellor
|
school
Mt. Sinai
|
position
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls track and field
|
Name
Kaitlin Sullivan
|
school
Kings Park
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Suzanne Scheer-Legge
|
school
Harborfields
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Alyssa Leonard
|
school
Bay Shore
|
position
Outside hitter
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Briana Wallace
|
school
Massapequa
|
position
Outside hitter
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Caitlin Connelly
|
school
St. Anthony's
|
position
Outside hitter
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Carley Todd
|
school
Harborfields
|
position
Setter
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Chelsea Braga
|
school
Long Beach
|
position
Outside hitter
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Christina Fiel
|
school
East Rockaway
|
position
Middle hitter
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Elana King
|
school
Bellmore JFK
|
position
Setter
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Jackie McKenna
|
school
Glenn
|
position
Middle hitter
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Jenna Faggione
|
school
Holy Trinity
|
position
Outside hitter
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Noelle Morrison
|
school
Ward Melville
|
position
Setter
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Samantha Lukralle
|
school
Lindenhurst
|
position
Outside hitter
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Samantha Rosario
|
school
Lindenhurst
|
position
Outside hitter
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2008
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Lou Reale
|
school
East Hampton
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Rob Perpall
|
school
Seaford
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Alexis Gonzalez
|
school
Hauppauge
|
position
Catcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Ali Wigand
|
school
Oceanside
|
position
Catcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Alyssa Leonard
|
school
Bay Shore
|
position
Shortstop
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Brittany Julich
|
school
Kings Park
|
position
Outfield
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Chelsea Shea
|
school
West Babylon
|
position
Pitcher
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Emily Slack
|
school
East Islip
|
position
Catcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Jennifer Heenan
|
school
Seaford
|
position
Utility player
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2008
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Jessie Stavola
|
school
East Hampton
|
position
Pitcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2008
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Kristyn Sandberg
|
school
West Hempstead
|
position
Shortstop/catcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Lindsay McKillop
|
school
East Meadow
|
position
Second base
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Liz Weber
|
school
Bay Shore
|
position
Pitcher
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Meghan Gwynn
|
school
Brentwood
|
position
Shortstop
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Olivia Galati
|
school
St. John the Baptist
|
position
Pitcher
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Samantha Krantz
|
school
Hampton Bays
|
position
Pitcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Aja Alter
|
school
Glen Cove
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Alexandra Domanico
|
school
Oceanside
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Alicia Grosso
|
school
Kellenberg
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Alyssa Famiglietti
|
school
Mepham
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Amanda Filippazzo
|
school
West Islip
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Haley Birnbaum
|
school
Long Beach
|
position
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Jacky Giovanniello
|
school
Floral Park
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Jayshree Narendran
|
school
Syosset
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Jen McComb
|
school
Lindenhurst
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Jill Donnelly
|
school
Mt. Sinai
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Katarina Menendez
|
school
Hauppauge
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Meghan Kirchmeier
|
school
Hauppauge
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Melani Maxwell
|
school
West Babylon
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Nicole Flint
|
school
Brentwood
|
position
Pitcher
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Teresa Magnani
|
school
Plainedge
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Vanessa Acosta
|
school
Brentwood
|
position
First base
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Ralph Napolitano
|
school
Brentwood
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Joe Booth
|
school
LI Lutheran
|
position
152 pounds
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
John Greisheimer
|
school
Wantagh
|
position
145 pounds
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Ken Collado
|
school
Hauppauge
|
position
103 pounds
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Nick Arujau
|
school
Syosset
|
position
112 pounds
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Paul Liguori
|
school
Wantagh
|
position
125 pounds
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Ricardo Gomez
|
school
Brentwood
|
position
119 pounds
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Shane Strumwasser
|
school
Massapequa
|
position
135 pounds
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Stephen Bonanno
|
school
Wantagh
|
position
119 pounds
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Stephen Dutton
|
school
Hauppauge
|
position
130 pounds
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Steven Keith
|
school
Shoreham-Wading River
|
position
112 pounds
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Bob Ambrosini
|
school
Connetquot
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Tom Sheedy
|
school
Massapequa
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
A.J. Nunziato
|
school
Ward Melville
|
position
Shortstop
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Bo Budkevics
|
school
Deer Park
|
position
First base/pitcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Brendan McRae
|
school
Chaminade
|
position
Outfield
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Brian Ferguson
|
school
Connetquot
|
position
Outfield
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Colin Barnathan
|
school
St. Anthony's
|
position
Shortstop/pitcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Dan Robinson
|
school
Massapequa
|
position
Outfield
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Danny Barnes
|
school
Manhasset
|
position
Pitcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Joe Martino
|
school
Clarke
|
position
First base
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Joe Vaskas
|
school
Island Trees
|
position
First base
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
John Mincone
|
school
Half Hollow Hills East
|
position
First base/pitcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Matt Loosen
|
school
Chaminade
|
position
Pitcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2007
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Matt Zink
|
school
Syosset
|
position
Outfield/pitcher
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Pete Bregartner
|
school
East Islip
|
position
Shortstop/pitcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Rob Finneran
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Shortstop/pitcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Ryan Smith
|
school
Harborfields
|
position
Shortstop/pitcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Sean Nolin
|
school
Seaford
|
position
Pitcher
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Steve McQuail
|
school
MacArthur
|
position
Second base/pitcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Tim Deos
|
school
Longwood
|
position
First base/pitcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Darrol Lopez
|
school
Malverne
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Dave Shouler
|
school
Kings Park
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Chris Barber
|
school
Wyandanch
|
position
Guard
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Greg Lott
|
school
Malverne
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Jon Koop
|
school
Kings Park
|
position
Center
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Markey Deans
|
school
St. Dominic
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Matt Cajuste
|
school
Jericho
|
position
Center
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Mike Sands
|
school
Carey
|
position
Center
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Prentice Small
|
school
St. John the Baptist
|
position
Guard
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Richard Byrd
|
school
Copiague
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Steven Priestly
|
school
Uniondale
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Terrell Holloway
|
school
Hempstead
|
position
Guard
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Andrew Ayodeji
|
school
Amityville
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Billy Butler
|
school
Floral Park
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Cameron Barber
|
school
Wyandanch
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Chris Johnson
|
school
Lindenhurst
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Chris Obi
|
school
Bay Shore
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Craig Wilson
|
school
Malverne
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Mike McSloy
|
school
Kings Park
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Mikey Russell
|
school
East Hampton
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Ryan Creighton
|
school
Greenport
|
position
Center
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
T. J. Thomas
|
school
Chaminade
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys cross country
|
Name
Bob Szymanski
|
school
Shoreham-Wading River
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys cross country
|
Name
Brian Riley
|
school
South Side
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys cross country
|
Name
Dave Frankel
|
school
Syosset
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys cross country
|
Name
Giovanni Signoretti
|
school
Smithtown
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys cross country
|
Name
Kyle Merber
|
school
Half Hollow Hills West
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys cross country
|
Name
Tom Elnick
|
school
Kellenberg
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
John Calabria
|
school
Syosset
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Tim Rotanz
|
school
Shoreham-Wading River
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Adam Ghitelman
|
school
Cold Spring Harbor
|
position
Goalie
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Al Kohart
|
school
Comsewogue
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Brian Caufield
|
school
West Islip
|
position
Attack
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Dean Gibbons
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Attack
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Jeff Cohen
|
school
Syosset
|
position
Attack
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Justin Turri
|
school
West Islip
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Kevin Nolan
|
school
St. Anthony's
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Kevin Piegare
|
school
Cold Spring Harbor
|
position
Defense
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Matt Vernam
|
school
Shoreham-Wading River
|
position
Defense
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Rhamel Bratton
|
school
Huntington
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Ryan Flanagan
|
school
West Islip
|
position
Defense
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Ryan Hantverk
|
school
Lynbrook
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Ryan Young
|
school
Manhasset
|
position
Attack
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Sean Brady
|
school
Huntington
|
position
Goalie
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Shamel Bratton
|
school
Huntington
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Tom Mansfield
|
school
Chaminade
|
position
Defense
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Zach Brenneman
|
school
East Hampton
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Zach Howell
|
school
Huntington
|
position
Attack
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Doug Gannon
|
school
Half Hollow Hills West
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Mike Gallagher
|
school
Chaminade
|
position
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
A.J. Laza
|
school
Longwood
|
position
Midfield
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Ahkeel Rodney
|
school
Elmont
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Alex Aurrichio
|
school
Half Hollow Hills West
|
position
Goalkeeper
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Alex George
|
school
Southold
|
position
Midfield
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Brandon Small
|
school
East Meadow
|
position
Goalkeeper
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Brian Fay
|
school
Chaminade
|
position
Defender
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Craig Santangelo
|
school
Sayville
|
position
Midfield
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Jim Altadonna
|
school
Massapequa
|
position
Midfield
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Jonathan Velasquez
|
school
Valley Stream South
|
position
Midfield
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Nuno Rodrigues
|
school
Mineola
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Oscar Rios
|
school
Brentwood
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Patrick Cantwell
|
school
West Islip
|
position
Defender
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Phil Ferrantello
|
school
St. John the Baptist
|
position
Midfield
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Stefan Carter
|
school
Half Hollow Hills West
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Deb Brown
|
school
Port Jefferson
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Steve Sproul
|
school
Manhasset
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Brianna Lind
|
school
Sayville
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Brie Claire Drost
|
school
Shoreham-Wading River
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Caroline McTiernan
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Danielle DeMola
|
school
Sachem East
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Erin Brennan
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2007
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Erin Finnen
|
school
Sayville
|
position
Defense
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Genna Kovar
|
school
Hampton Bays
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2007
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Georgia Holland
|
school
Ward Melville
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Kaila McDonnell
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Kristen Marotta
|
school
Smithtown East
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Lauren Terracciano
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Maddy Combs
|
school
Ward Melville
|
position
Defense
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Mariah Pewarski
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Michaela Gallagher
|
school
Port Jefferson
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Buddy Krumenacker
|
school
Farmingdale
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Sal J. Ciampi
|
school
East Islip
|
position
|
grade
Coach
|
team
-
|
note
-
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Alex Rivas
|
school
East Meadow
|
position
Linebacker
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Anthony Biscardi
|
school
Wantagh
|
position
Linebacker
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Austen Fletcher
|
school
St. Anthony's
|
position
Offensive lineman
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Billy O'Connor
|
school
Sayville
|
position
Linebacker
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Brock Jackolski
|
school
Floyd
|
position
Running back
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Clarmell Betts
|
school
Whitman
|
position
Defensive back
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Dennis Drywa
|
school
East Islip
|
position
Linebacker
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Edgar Cesar
|
school
Islip
|
position
Linebacker
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Evan Russell
|
school
Plainview
|
position
Offensive lineman
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
James Brady
|
school
St. Anthony's
|
position
Quarterback
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Joe Johnson
|
school
Floyd
|
position
Offensive lineman
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Joe Sidaras
|
school
Floyd
|
position
Quarterback
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Jordany Dieujuste
|
school
Patchogue-Medford
|
position
Offensive lineman
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Keith Goodluck
|
school
Lawrence
|
position
Defensive lineman
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Luke Nawrocki
|
school
Chaminade
|
position
Tight end
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Malcolm Brown
|
school
Islip
|
position
Running back
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Marcus Gardner
|
school
Amityville
|
position
All-purpose
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
P.J. Preziosa
|
school
Lawrence
|
position
Quarterback
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Ramel Epps
|
school
Freeport
|
position
Defensive lineman
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Rey Marcano
|
school
Floyd
|
position
Linebacker
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Rickoy Palmer
|
school
Brentwood
|
position
Linebacker
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Rob Calabrese
|
school
East Islip
|
position
All-purpose
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Scott Vallone
|
school
St. Anthony's
|
position
Defensive lineman
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Steve Probst
|
school
Farmingdale
|
position
Quarterback
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Terrell Williams
|
school
Hempstead
|
position
Defensive back
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Tim Moller
|
school
East Islip
|
position
Defensive back
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Vin Acquavita
|
school
East Islip
|
position
Offensive lineman
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Will Slinkosky
|
school
Sachem North
|
position
Wide receiver
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Alex Fernan
|
school
West Islip
|
position
Defensive lineman
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Brendan Kelly
|
school
Shoreham-Wading River
|
position
All-purpose
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Brett Thom
|
school
MacArthur
|
position
Wide receiver
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Conrad Stewart
|
school
Lawrence
|
position
Wide receiver
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Craig Geoghan
|
school
Sachem North
|
position
Defensive back
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Dennis Carter
|
school
Half Hollow Hills West
|
position
Linebacker
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Eugene Horan
|
school
Newfield
|
position
Linebacker
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
J.B. Andreassi
|
school
St. Anthony's
|
position
Defensive back
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
James Tripodi
|
school
Connetquot
|
position
Linebacker
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Jordy Paulemon
|
school
Brentwood
|
position
Offensive lineman
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Jovan Finch
|
school
Baldwin
|
position
Defensive back
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Justin Fredericks
|
school
Lawrence
|
position
Defensive back
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Kevin Glueckert
|
school
Bethpage
|
position
All-purpose
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Matt Degasperi
|
school
Bellport
|
position
Linebacker
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Miguel Maysonet
|
school
Riverhead
|
position
Running back
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Mike Henry
|
school
East Islip
|
position
Offensive lineman
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Mike Lagalante
|
school
Holy Trinity
|
position
Quarterback
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Mike Parrish
|
school
Longwood
|
position
Running back
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Mike Sapraicone
|
school
Seaford
|
position
Wide receiver
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Rashad Cureton
|
school
Holy Trinity
|
position
Linebacker
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Reggie Robinson
|
school
Amityville
|
position
Linebacker
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Ricky Kruger
|
school
Floyd
|
position
Linebacker
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Sean Moller
|
school
East Islip
|
position
Kicker
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Steven Murphy
|
school
Floyd
|
position
Wide receiver
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Tashawn Arthur
|
school
Farmingdale
|
position
Running back
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Tom Lindley
|
school
Floyd
|
position
Offensive lineman
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Tom Piccirillo
|
school
Calhoun
|
position
Defensive lineman
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Travis Kennedy
|
school
Lawrence
|
position
Running back
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Trevor Perryman
|
school
Newfield
|
position
Tight end
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Zach Fisher
|
school
Patchogue-Medford
|
position
Running back
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
Name
Greg Mayerhofer
|
school
Floral Park
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
Name
Gregg Petrocelli
|
school
Elmont
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
Name
Mike Petre
|
school
North Babylon
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
Name
Chanel Chisholm
|
school
North Babylon
|
position
Forward/guard
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
Name
Christine Huber
|
school
St. John the Baptist
|
position
Center
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
Name
Eugeneia McPherson
|
school
North Babylon
|
position
Guard
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
Name
Janae Aiken
|
school
St. Dominic
|
position
Guard
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
Name
Kim Brennan
|
school
Locust Valley
|
position
Guard
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
Name
Kirsten Jeter
|
school
Elmont
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
Name
Michelle Kurowski
|
school
Hicksville
|
position
Guard
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
Name
Sammy Prahalis
|
school
Commack
|
position
Guard
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
Name
Suzi Fregosi
|
school
Massapequa
|
position
Guard
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
Name
Tesia Harris
|
school
Half Hollow Hills West
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
Name
Ashley Caiafa
|
school
Massapequa
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
Name
Christina Gugliero
|
school
Farmingdale
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
Name
Courtney Breen
|
school
Hicksville
|
position
Guard
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
Name
Dani Iervolino
|
school
St. John the Baptist
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
Name
Ieasia Walker
|
school
Copiague
|
position
Guard
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
Name
Janine Aldridge
|
school
Massapequa
|
position
Guard
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
Name
Kelly Cavallo
|
school
Westhampton
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
Name
Kristen Doherty
|
school
Sachem East
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Freshman
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
Name
Kristyn Dunleavy
|
school
Stony Brook
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
Name
Megan Vasquez
|
school
Calhoun
|
position
Guard
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls cross country
|
Name
Thomas Youngs
|
school
Ward Melville
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls cross country
|
Name
Brianna Welch
|
school
North Shore
|
position
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls cross country
|
Name
Caroline O'Hea
|
school
Ward Melville
|
position
|
grade
8th grade
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls cross country
|
Name
Emily Lipari
|
school
Roslyn
|
position
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls cross country
|
Name
Jaclyn Marshall
|
school
Kings Park
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls cross country
|
Name
Suejin Ahn
|
school
Ward Melville
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Bob Vlahakis
|
school
Shoreham-Wading River
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Diane Chapman
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Alyssa Kildare
|
school
Farmingdale
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Brianne Lo Manto
|
school
Rocky Point
|
position
Goalie
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Brittany Davis
|
school
Shoreham-Wading River
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Colleen McCaffrey
|
school
Mt. Sinai
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Dayna Defliese
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Deb Dale
|
school
Northport
|
position
Attack
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Elise Terracciano
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Attack
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Erin Brennan
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Jackie Lyons
|
school
Rocky Point
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Jessica Russo
|
school
St. Anthony's
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Jillian Cerar
|
school
Farmingdale
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Kailene Abt
|
school
Huntington
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Kristen Andersen
|
school
Shoreham-Wading River
|
position
Attack
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Lacey Vigmostad
|
school
Northport
|
position
Defense
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Lauren Maksym
|
school
Farmingdale
|
position
Goalie
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Lizzie Drumm
|
school
Friends Academy
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Shannon Smith
|
school
West Babylon
|
position
Attack
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Shaylyn Blaney
|
school
Ward Melville
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Judi Croutier
|
school
South Side
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Ralph Forman
|
school
Sachem East
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Alaina Beyar
|
school
South Side
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Ashley Khan
|
school
Islip
|
position
Defender
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Becky Kaplan
|
school
Oyster Bay
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Breanne Ingargiola
|
school
Bayport-Blue Point
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Brianna Garcia
|
school
St. Anthony's
|
position
Defender
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Crystal Dunn
|
school
South Side
|
position
Forward/Midfield
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Jen Abbate
|
school
Northport
|
position
Defender
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Katie Nagy
|
school
St. Anthony's
|
position
Midfield
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Katie Starsia
|
school
South Side
|
position
Defender
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Laura Greene
|
school
Sachem East
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Marissa Caroleo
|
school
North Babylon
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Min Hodak
|
school
Sayville
|
position
Midfield
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Rachel Nuzzolese
|
school
St. Anthony's
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Victoria DiMartino
|
school
Massapequa
|
position
Forward/Midfield
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls tennis
|
Name
Stan Makover
|
school
Port Washington
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls tennis
|
Name
Amanda Halstrom
|
school
Bellmore JFK
|
position
Singles
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls tennis
|
Name
Jacquieline Raynor
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Doubles
|
grade
Freshman
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls tennis
|
Name
Jennifer Kellner
|
school
Hauppauge
|
position
Doubles
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls tennis
|
Name
Katherine Hanson
|
school
Hauppauge
|
position
Doubles
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls tennis
|
Name
Kelsey Raynor
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Doubles
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls tennis
|
Name
Kristin Alotta
|
school
West Islip
|
position
Singles
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls tennis
|
Name
Kristin Norton
|
school
Port Washington
|
position
Singles
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls tennis
|
Name
Meg Tyner
|
school
Jericho
|
position
Doubles
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls tennis
|
Name
Michelle Stracar
|
school
Jericho
|
position
Doubles
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls tennis
|
Name
Ryann Cutillo
|
school
Kings Park
|
position
Singles
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Carol Ann Habeeb-Kiel
|
school
Massapequa
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Len Zaloga
|
school
Westhampton
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Angelica Nicalek
|
school
Hewlett
|
position
Middle hitter
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Bianca Hernandez
|
school
Westhampton
|
position
Libero
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Emily Syers
|
school
East Meadow
|
position
Setter
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Jackie McKenna
|
school
Glenn
|
position
Middle blocker
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Janine Aldridge
|
school
Massapequa
|
position
Outside hitter
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Kaitlyn Olsen
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Middle hitter
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Kelley Collins
|
school
Massapequa
|
position
Libero
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Lauren Rees
|
school
Connetquot
|
position
Outside hitter
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Leah Filonuk
|
school
Harborfields
|
position
Outside hitter
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Mallaigh McGinley
|
school
St. Anthony's
|
position
Middle hitter
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Melinda DiGiovanna
|
school
West Hempstead
|
position
Outside hitter
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Samantha Rosario
|
school
Lindenhurst
|
position
Outside hitter
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2007
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Shona St. Angelo
|
school
Eastport-South Manor
|
position
Setter
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Carmine Verde
|
school
Long Beach
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Lou Reale
|
school
East Hampton
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Alyssa Leonard
|
school
Bay Shore
|
position
Shortstop
|
grade
Freshman
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Chris Hilcken
|
school
Seaford
|
position
Pitcher/first base
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Danielle Iovino
|
school
Clarke
|
position
Pitcher
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Deidre White
|
school
East Islip
|
position
Pitcher/first base
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Erika Sullivan
|
school
Bay Shore
|
position
Pitcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2007
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Gen Falco
|
school
Seaford
|
position
Third base
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Heather Viola
|
school
East Meadow
|
position
Pitcher/outfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Jenna Vanacore
|
school
Holy Trinity
|
position
Pitcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2007
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Jessie Stavola
|
school
East Hampton
|
position
Pitcher
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Laura Valentino
|
school
Smithtown West
|
position
Shortstop
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Lisa Compitello
|
school
Connetquot
|
position
Second base
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Melissa Donnelly
|
school
Long Beach
|
position
Pitcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Nicole Farber
|
school
Connetquot
|
position
Shortstop
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Olivia Galati
|
school
St. John the Baptist
|
position
Pitcher
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Joe Patrovich
|
school
Islip
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Corey Jantzen
|
school
Shoreham-Wading River
|
position
135 pounds
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Eduardo Delgado
|
school
Long Beach
|
position
152 pounds
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Lance Wade
|
school
Islip
|
position
152 pounds
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Maciej Jochym
|
school
Herricks
|
position
215 pounds
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Mike Gomez
|
school
Locust Valley
|
position
112 pounds
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
P.J. Gillespie
|
school
Long Beach
|
position
145 pounds
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Paul Liguori
|
school
Wantagh
|
position
112 pounds
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Stephen Dutton
|
school
Hauppauge
|
position
119 pounds
|
grade
Freshman
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Steven Keith
|
school
Shoreham-Wading River
|
position
96 pounds
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Tyler Mashkow
|
school
Islip
|
position
125 pounds
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Christian Wintons
|
school
Islip
|
position
275 pounds
|
grade
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Nick Arujau
|
school
Syosset
|
position
103 pounds
|
grade
Freshman
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Paul Vaeth
|
school
Islip
|
position
140 pounds
|
grade
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Sal Hanna
|
school
East Meadow
|
position
152 pounds
|
grade
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2007
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Stephen Russ
|
school
St. Anthony's
|
position
112 pounds
|
grade
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Tom Sheedy
|
school
Massapequa
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Sal J. Ciampi
|
school
East Islip
|
position
|
grade
Coach
|
team
-
|
note
-
|
year
2006
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Bobby Haney
|
school
Kings Park
|
position
Shortstop
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Brett Hammond
|
school
Babylon
|
position
Third base/pitcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Glenn Gibson
|
school
Center Moriches
|
position
Pitcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2006
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Greg Gilroy
|
school
Smithtown West
|
position
Pitcher/catcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Greg Smith
|
school
Eastport-South Manor
|
position
Third base/pitcher
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Joe Cesarini
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Pitcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Matt Petiton
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Pitcher/first base
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Matt Prokopowicz
|
school
Massapequa
|
position
Third base/pitcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2006
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Mike Belfiore
|
school
Commack
|
position
Pitcher/first base
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Pete Bregartner
|
school
East Islip
|
position
Pitcher
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Rob Throo
|
school
East Islip
|
position
Shortstop
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Scott Gusaroff
|
school
Cold Spring Harbor
|
position
Pitcher/outfield
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Tom Maloney
|
school
Massapequa
|
position
Outfield
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Vin Block
|
school
Chaminade
|
position
Outfield
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Charlie Peck
|
school
St. John the Baptist
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Jeff Weiss
|
school
Lawrence Woodmere Academy
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Antoine Pearson
|
school
St. Dominic
|
position
Guard
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Chris Barber
|
school
Wyandanch
|
position
Guard
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Greg Lott
|
school
Malverne
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Lance Feurtado
|
school
Uniondale
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Matt Cajuste
|
school
Jericho
|
position
Center
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Prentice Small
|
school
St. John the Baptist
|
position
Guard
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Rashad Green
|
school
St. Mary's
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Sean O'Hara
|
school
Southold
|
position
Guard
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Sean Smith
|
school
Copiague
|
position
Guard
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Tyrone Nash
|
school
Lawrence Woodmere Academy
|
position
Center
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Andrew Beinert
|
school
Chaminade
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Josh Frazier
|
school
Westbury
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Josh Marshall
|
school
Lawrence Woodmere Academy
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Julian Hayes
|
school
Malverne
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Kevin O'Neil
|
school
Huntington
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Mike sinn
|
school
Jericho
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Mikey Russell
|
school
East Hampton
|
position
Guard
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Patrick Foley
|
school
St. Anthony's
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Ryan Creighton
|
school
Greenport
|
position
Center
|
grade
Freshman
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
T. J. Thomas
|
school
St. Dominic
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Dennis Bonn
|
school
Cold Spring Harbor
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Paul McDermott
|
school
Huntington
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Adam Ghitelman
|
school
Cold Spring Harbor
|
position
Goalie
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Bobby Hayes
|
school
South Side
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Chris Lubin
|
school
Syosset
|
position
Attack
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Chris Ritchie
|
school
Mt. Sinai
|
position
Attack
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Christian Scuderi
|
school
West Islip
|
position
Defense
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Craig Dowd
|
school
Northport
|
position
Attack
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Dean Gibbons
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Attack
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Dylan D'Alessio
|
school
Cold Spring Harbor
|
position
Defense
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Kevin Federico
|
school
West Islip
|
position
Attack
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Matt Kresse
|
school
Ward Melville
|
position
Defense
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Rhamel Bratton
|
school
Huntington
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Sal Barcia
|
school
West Islip
|
position
Goalie
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Scott Kocis
|
school
Huntington
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Sean Burke
|
school
St. Anthony's
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Shamel Bratton
|
school
Huntington
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Chris O'Brien
|
school
Center Moriches
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Rich Boyd
|
school
Valley Stream South
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Chris Tempera
|
school
Sayville
|
position
Defender
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
David Pinto
|
school
Valley Stream South
|
position
Midfield
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Greg Tinari
|
school
Sachem East
|
position
Midfield
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Gustavo Dias
|
school
Mineola
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Joe Brantmeyer
|
school
Center Moriches
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
John Alberda
|
school
Commack
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
John Rogener
|
school
Half Hollow Hills West
|
position
Midfield
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Matt Ernst
|
school
Chaminade
|
position
Midfield
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Mike Porcelli
|
school
West Islip
|
position
Midfield
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Ryan Brode
|
school
St. John the Baptist
|
position
Midfield
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Sean Lynch
|
school
Oceanside
|
position
Goalkeeper
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Steve Morales
|
school
Farmingdale
|
position
Midfield
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Wilber Bonilla
|
school
Brentwood
|
position
Midfield
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2006
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Yannick Salmon
|
school
Westbury
|
position
Midfield
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Bethany Semlear
|
school
Pierson
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Caitlin Mullins
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2006
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Caroline Seery
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Defense
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Catie De Stio
|
school
North Shore
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Courtney Bertolone
|
school
Sachem East
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Danielle Scicutella
|
school
Massapequa
|
position
Goalie
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Elise Terracciano
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Erin Brennan
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Genna Kovar
|
school
Hampton Bays
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Jaime Bourazeris
|
school
New Hyde Park
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Lizzie Drumm
|
school
Friends Academy
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Marissa LaManno
|
school
Sayville
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2006
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Megan McGuire
|
school
Massapequa
|
position
Forward
|
grade
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Shaylyn Blaney
|
school
Ward Melville
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Lou Andre
|
school
Lawrence
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Paul Longo
|
school
Floyd
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Rich Reichert
|
school
St. Anthony's
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Alex Rivas
|
school
East Meadow
|
position
Linebacker
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Andrew Tiller
|
school
Central Islip
|
position
Offensive lineman
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Anthony Polo
|
school
Wantagh
|
position
Linebacker
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Billy O'Connor
|
school
Sayville
|
position
Linebacker
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Brian Pomper
|
school
St. Anthony's
|
position
Wide receiver
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Brock Jackolski
|
school
Floyd
|
position
Running back
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Bryan DiSabato
|
school
Lawrence
|
position
Defensive back
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Casey Terruso
|
school
Floyd
|
position
Linebacker
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Chris Edmond
|
school
Freeport
|
position
Linebacker
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Edwin Gowins
|
school
Bellport
|
position
Running back
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Ifeanyi Momah
|
school
Glenn
|
position
Wide receiver
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
James Wittpenn
|
school
Mt. Sinai
|
position
Defensive back
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Joe Sidaris
|
school
Floyd
|
position
Quarterback
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
John Elliott
|
school
East Meadow
|
position
Offensive lineman
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Johnathan Spruill
|
school
Bellport
|
position
Defensive back
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Kyle Crotty
|
school
Bethpage
|
position
Defensive back
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Malik Crowl
|
school
Lawrence
|
position
Defensive lineman
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Mike Mayo
|
school
Roosevelt
|
position
Running back
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Rhamel Bratton
|
school
Huntington
|
position
Wide receiver
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Robert Moore
|
school
Brentwood
|
position
Defensive back
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Ryan Hantverk
|
school
Lynbrook
|
position
All-purpose
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Sal Posillico
|
school
East Meadow
|
position
Defensive lineman
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Scott Vallone
|
school
St. Anthony's
|
position
Defensive lineman
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Shamel Bratton
|
school
Huntington
|
position
Wide receiver
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Tom Hagan
|
school
St. Anthony's
|
position
Offensive lineman
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Trevor Coston
|
school
Glenn
|
position
Defensive back
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Will Porter
|
school
Freeport
|
position
Running back
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Zach Gallo
|
school
Sayville
|
position
Offensive lineman
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Zach Howell
|
school
Huntington
|
position
Quarterback
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Adam Ghitelman
|
school
Cold Spring Harbor
|
position
Defensive back
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Anthony Parris
|
school
St. John the Baptist
|
position
All-purpose
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Billy Ferguson
|
school
Bethpage
|
position
Offensive lineman
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Brendan Kelly
|
school
Shoreham-Wading River
|
position
All-purpose
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Brian Giesecke
|
school
Chaminade
|
position
Defensive lineman
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Cheyenne Ray
|
school
Bellport
|
position
Defensive lineman
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Denzel Person
|
school
Bellport
|
position
Wide receiver
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Ishmoile Mohammed
|
school
Babylon
|
position
Defensive back
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Jack Reynolds
|
school
Holy Trinity
|
position
All-purpose
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
James Brady
|
school
St. Anthony's
|
position
Quarterback
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
James Prendergast
|
school
Bellport
|
position
Linebacker
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
James Yander
|
school
Floyd
|
position
Linebacker
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Jeremy Martinez
|
school
Bellport
|
position
All-purpose
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Joe Johnson
|
school
Floyd
|
position
Offensive lineman
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Joe Montemurro
|
school
Kings Park
|
position
Running back/linebacker
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
John Gagliano
|
school
St. Anthony's
|
position
Running back
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Justin Turri
|
school
West Islip
|
position
Defensive back
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Keith Goodluck
|
school
Lawrence
|
position
Offensive lineman
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Kevin Hahn
|
school
Half Hollow Hills West
|
position
Linebacker
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Matt Zaffuto
|
school
Carey
|
position
Linebacker
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Miguel Maysonet
|
school
Riverhead
|
position
Running back
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Mike DeNapoli
|
school
Lynbrook
|
position
Linebacker
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Mike Tracey
|
school
East Meadow
|
position
Quarterback
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
P.J. Preziosa
|
school
Lawrence
|
position
Quarterback
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Pierre Dieudonna
|
school
Floral Park
|
position
Running back
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Rickoy Palmer
|
school
Brentwood
|
position
Defensive lineman
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Russ Bonnano
|
school
Seaford
|
position
Running back
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Sean Gil
|
school
Sachem North
|
position
Defensive lineman
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Shamik Rembert
|
school
Freeport
|
position
Offensive lineman
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2006
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Steve Cilotta
|
school
Whitman
|
position
Linebacker
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|